Privacy Policy

We protect your private information – Read our privacy policy here

Free valuation of your property

or contact us by phone: +45 46 48 1234

Watch video

Privacy Policy at Home Connector

 

In connection with Home Connector ApS (hereinafter Home Connector) renting out/ facilitating properties, we continuously collect and process personal data.
Home Connector works as the data controller for processing the personal data we collect or receive from you. You can contact us via e-mail info@homeconnector.dk, call us +45 46 48 12 34 or per mail to Home Connector ApS, Amagerbrogade 156, 2tv., DK-2300 Copenhagen S.

We only collect personal information in cases where this should be of relevance for us and we will collect your personal information if this is of relevance for your activity in regards to Home Connector.

In collecting, processing and using your personal information, we always comply with all relevant legal provisions.

We only store your personal information for as long as we are either legally obliged to or for as long as it has relevance to the purpose of which it was collected.

 

The data we collect

 

If you wish to buy and receive a product from us, we need to collect certain personal information about you in order to complete the transaction, and to offer you our services.

We can collect information such as name, e-mail, mailing address, current and/ or new address (if it varies from the mailing address), marital status/ family relationships, job situation, phone number, CPR and banking information.

At Home Connector we collect and process your data when you perform the following actions:

 

  • Visit our website
  • Complete a purchase of one of our products
  • Create a customer account
  • Sign up for our newsletter
  • Create a review of our website
  • Send us questions, complaints or feedback
  • Rent or rent out a property through us
  • Have a contract drawn on our page

 

The data controller

 

The data controller for collecting, processing and using your private information on www.homeconnector.dk is Home Connector, Amagerbrogade 156, 2.tv, 2300 København S – CVR. 32834957

 

Data processing warranty and purpose

 

Your general contact information, such as name and address, are collected in order to deliver the product you have purchased from us. We collect your e-mail to send you an order confirmation as well as delivery confirmation.

 

When paying for your product, we collect your name and banking information. The data collected in regards to the payment transactions are used and stored only for payment execution and fulfillment of the agreement.

 

If you have given us your consent during the registration process, or via our website, we will use your e-mail address to send our newsletter. At any time you can subscribe or unsubscribe from/ to the newsletter. All newsletters contain a link for unsubscribing.
If the processing of your data is based on your consent, you can, at any given time, recall set consent.

 

If you don’t wish to give the personal information needed to complete the purchase of a product, it is not possible for you to buy products or services from our website.

 

Your information (except your e-mail address, if you’ve given your consent to the processing thereof with the view of receiving future offers) will be deleted within 5 years after the end of the lease/ mediation agreement.

 

Other recipients of your personal data

 

We don’t sell your personal information to any third party and we don’t transfer any of your personal data to any third countries.

 

If we are to register for electricity, your information e.g. name, address, phone number, e-mail and CPR will be handed over to Ørsted A/S (or any other supplier of electricity) with the purpose of supplying electricity.

 

If you are leasing/ renting out, it can become necessary to pass it on, or leave your personal information to your tenant/ landlord.

 

If you want to write a review of our website, your name and e-mail will be transferred to the reviewing site, e.g. TrustPilot.

 

We transfer your information, such as name and e-mail to www.mailchimp.com and www.hubspotcomin order to be able to send out newsletters if asked.

 

Your rights

 

As the data subject you have a number of rights, that we at all times, must fulfill. You have the right to request the following from us:

 

  • Access to and make changes to your personal information
  • Delete personal information

 

In addition to that, you have the right to protest to the processing of your personal information, and you have the right to file complaint to any data protection authority.

If you no longer want us to process your personal information, or if you want us to limit the processing of your personal information, you can send us a request accordingly to our e-mail info@homeconnector.dk

 

Further information

You can read more about your rights in the data protection agency’s guidance about the rights of the data subject, which you will find here: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/vejledninger/vejledninger-databeskyttelsesforordningen/.

 

Complaint

You have the right to file a complaint to the data protection agency, if you are unsatisfied with Home Connector’s way of keeping and processing your personal information. You can find the information to the data protection agency here: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/english/

Proactive case handling

Your property is widely exposed and we fight 100% for your case - every day until it is rented out

No cure, no pay

Our service is free if we are not able to rent out your property.

Large global network

Our network is one of the largest in the industry. It includes large international coporations, embassies, and organisations.

Legal Security

Legal security and contracts drawn up by our own jurists. Your property is safe with a contract from Home Connector.

Fixed Price

Fixed price: 1 month rent ex vat – Regardless of rental period.

In our rental package there is no hidden fees, no getting started fees, no administration fees, and nothing is written with small print.

It is very important to us to be transparent and honest with our prices. Our service is packaged so that you get the most security with your rental and a pleasant rental period.

Get a non-committal valuation of your property

Start your rental with a valuation visit from one of our agents. Fill out the form or contact us at.: +45 46 48 1234

Boliger

Hus
3600 Frederikssund
01/06/2019
16.000 DKK
48.000 DKK
182 m2
5
Lejlighed
1800 Frederiksberg C
15/05/2019
18.900 DKK
56.700 DKK
119 m2
3
Lejlighed
2500 Valby
01/09/2019
21.000 DKK
63.000 DKK
169 m2
5
Lejlighed
2300 København S
01/06/2019
18.500 DKK
55.500 DKK
151 m2
4
Lejlighed
2000 Frederiksberg
01/06/2019
19.000 DKK
57.000 DKK
111 m2
3
Lejlighed
1902 Frederiksberg C
15/05/2019
17.800 DKK
53.400 DKK
111 m2
4

See all available properties